PCB MACHINERY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 May 2010

Address

PCB MACHINERY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
LONGACRE,
WHALLEY ROAD,
PENDLETON,
CLITHEROE,
BB7 1PP
Classification:

Agents in industrial equipment, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02170548
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1987
Dissolution Date:
11 May 2010
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2008
Filed on:
8 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2009
Filed on:
2 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Veronica Bradley
before 4 Mar 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
before 4 Mar 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Bradley
before 4 Mar 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 1991

Previous Company Names

PCB MACHINERY LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 18 Jan 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2008 8 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 13 Nov 2007 9
28 Feb 2006 16 Aug 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 4 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 30 Jun 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years