PCCW GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 2 February 2020
Legal registered address
6TH FLOOR EXCHEQUER COURT 33 ST MARY AXE LONDON EC3A 8AA

Company number
03900365
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2019

Next statement due by 12 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GATEWAY IP LIMITED1 August 2002
GATEWAY COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED16 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2013 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/01/1924 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/01/1924 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GATEWAY GLOBAL COMMUNICATION LIMITED / 20/09/2018

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

16/10/1816 October 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED GATEWAY COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/10/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company