PCF FINANCIAL LEASING LIMITED

Company number 02036088



Last updated 10 September 2019
Registered office address
PINNERS HALL 105-108 OLD BROAD STREET LONDON EC2N 1ER
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2019

Next statement due by 12 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PCF EQUIPMENT LEASING LIMITED13 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/08/1910 August 2019VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
23/07/1923 July 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
10/07/1910 July 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company