PCI INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Address

PCI INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
UNIT 7 SLAIDBURN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SLAIDBURN CRESCENT
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
ENGLAND
PR9 9YF
Phone: 01704 509 091
Phone: 01704 509 090
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of non-electronic industrial process control equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03959111
VAT Number:
GB757 5823 89
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £61,604 £7,205 £13,066
Debtors: £166,655 £175,218 £112,350
Creditors due within one year: £201,327 £204,230 £176,478
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £68,932 £33,193 £23,938
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £36,338 £56,697 £89,864
Total Assets less Liabilities: £138,574 £99,488 £70,429
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £138,574 £99,488 £70,429
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheila Haughton
29 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
29 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Haughton
29 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

PCI PROCESS SYSTEM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

138 FLEETWOOD ROAD SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9QN
Changed 9 Oct 2015

UNIT 7 SLAIDBURN CRESCENT
SLAIDBURN CRESCENT
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9YF
Changed 30 Apr 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pciinstruments.co.uk
www.pciinstruments.equipment
www.pci-instruments.productions
www.pci-instruments.net
www.pci-instruments.org.uk
www.pci-instruments.industries
www.pciinstruments.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years