PCI:LIVE LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Apr 2012

Address

PCI:LIVE LIMITED
27 FARM STREET
LONDON
W1J 5RJ
(294 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01898626
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1985
Dissolution Date:
10 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 17 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
21 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2011
Filed on:
17 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Bishop
20 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Wpp Group (Nominees) Limited
19 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHELSEA HARBOUR LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2000
CHELSEA HARBOUR LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

PRESENTATION COMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

1-5 MIDFORD PLACE
LONDON
W1T 5BH
Changed 10 Dec 2003

121-141 WESTBOURNE TERRACE
LONDON
W2 6JR
Changed 23 Jan 2003

3-18 HARBOUR YARD
CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
SW10 0XD
Changed 21 Aug 2001

CONCORDE HOUSE
10/12 LONDON ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME16 8DF
Changed 15 Feb 1995

CONCORDE HOUSE
10-12 LONDON ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME16 8QF
Changed 19 Oct 1993

ALLIANCE HOUSE
63 ST MARTIN'S LANE
LONDON
WC2N 4JS
Changed 14 Oct 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pcilive.co.uk
www.pcilive.com
www.pcilive.active
www.pcilive.services
www.pci.live
www.pcilive.org
www.pcilive.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 21 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 8 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 28 May 2009 17
31 Dec 2006 30 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years