PCL CERAMICS LIMITED

Address

PCL CERAMICS LIMITED
ESTUARY ROAD
KINGS LYNN
NORFOLK
PE30 2HS
Classification: Manufacture of other technical ceramic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04925633
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£700,000.00 on 24 Oct 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
29 Nov 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
8 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Butler
3 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martin Greene
3 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Hamilton
10 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Littlewood
3 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Christopher Moore
3 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2011

Previous Company Names

PORVAIR CERAMICS LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2005
LEGISLATOR 1653 LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

HOLLAND COURT
THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 4DX
Changed 26 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pclceramics.co.uk
www.pclceramics.com
www.pclceramics.productions
www.pclceramics.net
www.pclceramics.org.uk
www.pclceramics.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Nov 2013 16 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 10 Apr 2013 5
25 Nov 2011 10 May 2012 6
26 Nov 2010 7 Apr 2011 5
30 Nov 2009 27 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 6 Apr 2009 5
30 Nov 2007 29 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 2 Oct 2007 11
30 Nov 2005 30 Oct 2006 11
30 Nov 2004 3 Aug 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code