PCL DIGITAL LTD

Address

PCL DIGITAL LTD
UNITS 5-6 MAGREAL IND. EST.
FREETH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B16 0QZ
Phone: 0121 456 3835
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01074835
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1972 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£95.00 on 19 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £86 £16,795 £270
Debtors: £107,959 £79,588 £99,049
Creditors due within one year: £126,692 £92,284 £108,345
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,147 £15,799 -£1,276
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £23,494 £29,483 £33,093
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£12,753 £9,413 £862
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,753 £9,413 £862
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Westley-smith
1 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Judith Westley-smith
28 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 1984
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 1977

Previous Company Names

PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

90 BELFRY DRIVE
WOLLASTON
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 3SE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jun 2010

143-145 WORCESTER ROAD
HAGLEY
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 0NW
Changed 21 Apr 2008

SUITE 206B THE BIG PEG
120 VYSE ST HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B18 6NF
Changed 27 Jan 2005

EDGBASTON HOUSE
183 BROAD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B15 1EA
Changed 10 Sep 1998

DILWORTH HOUSE
190 BROAD STREET
BIRMINGHAM B15 1EA
Changed 18 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pcldigital.net
www.pcldigital.org
www.pcldigital.media
www.pcldigital.and
www.pcldigital.org.uk
www.pcl.digital

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 27 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 4 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code