PCL DIRECTORS (UK) LTD



Last updated 1 September 2014
Legal registered address
6TH FLOOR 32 LUDGATE HILL LONDON EC4M 7DR

Company number
05355490
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2014

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2014

Next statement due by 7 March 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TILEHURST INVESTMENTS LIMITED10 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/05/1427 May 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

16/05/1416 May 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

24/02/1424 February 2014Annual return made up to 7 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/02/1328 February 2013Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2013

View Accounts

19/02/1319 February 2013Annual return made up to 7 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company