PCL REALISATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 CORNWALL STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2DL

Company number
01657801
Company status
ADMINISTRATIVE RECEIVER
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 August 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2002

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2004

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORTLAND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED 14 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/08/0812 August 2008 ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/06/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/06/0820 June 2008 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008370,00006658

View Document

05/09/075 September 2007 RECEIVER'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

View Document

31/08/0631 August 2006 RECEIVER'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

View Document

09/09/059 September 2005 RECEIVER'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PCL REALISATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company