PCMS DATAFIT LIMITED



Legal registered address
PCMS HOUSE TORWOOD CLOSE WESTWOOD BUSINESS PARK COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS CV4 8HX

Company number
02587281
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2015

Next statement due by 29 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEAUJO (84) LIMITED2 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/1514 July 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/07/157 July 2015 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

10/03/1510 March 2015 Annual return made up to 1 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/10/1417 October 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PHILIP RICHARD SMITH / 11/09/2014

View Document

10/10/1410 October 2014 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PCMS DATAFIT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company