PCR IT LIMITED



Legal registered address
LUMINA BUILDING 40 AINSLIE ROAD HILLINGTON PARK GLASGOW SCOTLAND G52 4RU

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2018
Cash in bank
£181.95k
Current assets
£248.10k
Fixed assets
£120.51k
Current creditors
£224.65k
Shareholders funds
£129.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC360486
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2020

Next statement due by 5 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PCR COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED19 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2031 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL GIBBONS

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD BRADLEY

View Document

13/02/2013 February 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ARROW BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

View Document

13/02/2013 February 2020 CESSATION OF ABICA LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company