PCS OPTICAL LIMITED

Address

PCS OPTICAL LIMITED
376 BROCKLEY ROAD
LONDON
SE4 2BY
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05658072
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £135,557 £84,051 £56,095
Debtors: £1,459 £1,636 £2,894
Creditors due within one year: £76,655 £62,016 £50,334
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £75,361 £38,671 £23,655
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £132,307 £74,476 £60,490
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pritesh Patel
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Pritesh Patel
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KEVIN HEANEY T/A PAINE AND HUNTER LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

384 BROCKLEY ROAD
CROFTON PARK
LONDON
SE4 2BY
Changed 31 Dec 2012

2 THE SHRUBBERIES, GEORGE LANE
SOUTH WOODFORD
LONDON
E18 1BE
Changed 17 Jul 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Nov 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years