PD EDENHALL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Landscape House Premier Way Lowfields Business Park Elland England HX5 9HT

Company number
03635485
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
21 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2023

Next statement due by 21 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1378) LIMITED30 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/244 March 2024 Appointment of Mr Matthew Grant Pullen as a director on 2024-03-01

View Document

04/03/244 March 2024 Termination of appointment of Martyn Coffey as a director on 2024-02-29

View Document

19/09/2319 September 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

19/09/2319 September 2023

View Document

19/09/2319 September 2023

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company