P.D. HOOK (BREEDERS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pd Hook (Breeders)Ltd Cote Bampton Oxfordshire OX18 2EG

Company number
02854836
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2021

Next statement due by 21 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1470 - Raising of poultry

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 3806 LIMITED28 October 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-07 with no updates

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/19

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/01/1930 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW GIBSON

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following P.D. HOOK (BREEDERS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company