PD & MS ENERGY (ABERDEEN) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ardent West North Esplanade West Aberdeen Scotland AB11 5QH

Company number
SC233070
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2022

Next statement due by 4 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROJECT DESIGN & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED10 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark Lunney as a director on 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LIAM O'NEIL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company