PD TEESPORT LIMITED

Address

PD TEESPORT LIMITED
17-27 QUEEN'S SQUARE
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS2 1AH
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Service activities incidental to water transportation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02636007
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Hopkinson
28 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Russell Mccallion
23 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Robinson
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Dermot Russell
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED SUPPLEMENTAL TO A SECURITY TRUST DEED DATED 12 APRIL 2001 - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2002
BANKERS TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE ACTING FOR AND ON BEHALF OF THE SECURED PARTIES
SECURITY TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

TEES AND HARTLEPOOL PORT AUTHORITY LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

QUEENS SQUARE
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS2 1AH
Changed 22 Apr 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £786.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pdteesport.co.uk
www.pdteesport.com
www.pdteesport.net
www.pdteesport.services
www.pdteesport.land
www.pdteesport.org.uk
www.pdteesport.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 16 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 13 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 14 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 23 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years