PDC EDUCATION LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2015
Legal registered address
ALLERTON HOUSE 75 ALLERTON HILL CHAPEL ALLERTON LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS7 3QB

Company number
04132672
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2013

Next statement due by 26 January 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAPWORK LIMITED10 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/1427 January 2014PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2013 TO 30/11/2013

View Document

20/01/1420 January 2014Annual return made up to 29 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/11/1330 November 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 November 2013

View Document

14/01/1314 January 2013Annual return made up to 29 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company