PDD GROUP LTD

Address

PDD GROUP LTD
87 RICHFORD STREET
LONDON
W6 7HJ
Phone: 020 8735 1111
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01470953
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 18 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Breit
23 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jamie Buckley
5 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nigel Court
1 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Karsten Fischer
5 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
12 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Vassilios Kanellopoulos
2 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graham Lacy
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Alun Wilcox
26 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Xiaoyong Xu
28 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

PANKHURST DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

85-87 RICHFORD STREET
LONDON
W6 7HJ
Changed 6 May 2010

RICHFORD STREET, LONDON, W6 7HJ
Changed 1 Sep 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,745.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pddgroup.co.uk
www.pdd.com
www.pdd.net
www.pddgroup.services
www.pddgroup.net
www.pddgroup.org
www.pdd.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 1 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 18 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years