PDR ENGINEERING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

PDR ENGINEERING LIMITED
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(756 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02381509
Incorporation Date:
9 May 1989
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
1 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2009
Filed on:
13 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIRCHMERE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 1993
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 1993
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 1991
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 1989

Previous Company Names

PDR HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 1998
ROLEMALT LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

23A DAWKINS ROAD
HAMWORTHY
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 4JY
Changed 19 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/09/2009 FROM
UNIT 20
UDDENS TRADING ESTATE
FERNDOWN
DORSET
BH21 7LE
Changed 8 Sep 2009

32/34 WIMBOURNE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2U
Changed 7 Nov 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 21 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pdrengineering.co.uk
www.pdrengineering.com
www.pdr.engineering
www.pdrengineering.org
www.pdrengineer.ing
www.pdrengineering.and
www.pdrengineering.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 1 Oct 2009 11
30 Nov 2007 1 Oct 2008 11
30 Nov 2006 20 Sep 2007 10
30 Nov 2005 3 Oct 2006 11
30 Nov 2004 13 Sep 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years