PEABERRY ROASTING COMPANY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

PEABERRY ROASTING COMPANY LTD
3 HAMLET GARDENS
ENHAM ALAMEIN
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SP11 6HJ
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04071650
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 2000
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 10 Oct 2013
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
24 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2013
Filed on:
10 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerald Fitzgerald
15 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gary Maughan
4 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Russell
19 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TAWNY CONSULTING LTD
Changed 13 Mar 2013
PHILIP RUSSELL ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 31 Mar 2009
SOCCA CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

TAWNY LODGE
2 HAMLET GARDENS
ANTON LANE ENHAM ALAMEIN
ANDOVER HAMPSHIRE
SP11 6HJ

76 COURT WAY
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX TW2 7SW
Changed 19 Apr 2001

CLYDESDALE BANK HOUSE
33 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4ZT
Changed 27 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 24 Jul 2013 5
5 Apr 2012 26 Jun 2012 2
5 Apr 2011 23 Jun 2011 2
5 Apr 2010 15 Jun 2010 2
5 Apr 2009 28 Nov 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years