PEAC (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
INSPIRED EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD BRACKNELL ENGLAND RG12 1YQ

Company number
03088213
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2019

Next statement due by 15 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COPELCO LIMITED9 November 2000
CITICORP VENDOR FINANCE (EUROPE), LTD.13 November 2000
CITICORP VENDOR FINANCE (EUROPE) LTD28 May 2002
CITICAPITAL LTD30 September 2004
CIT VENDOR FINANCE (UK) LIMITED13 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/2117 June 2021 Registration of charge 030882130016, created on 2021-06-15

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW GADSBY

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOSHUA ALEXANDER SUTTON

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN ANDREW

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PEAC (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company