PEACH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Forum 5 Solent Business Park Whiteley England PO15 7PA

Company number
05832338
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2022

Next statement due by 13 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEACH TELECOM LIMITED15 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Kevin Ian James as a director on 2021-09-22

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: ST ANDREWS HOUSE PARKWAY WHITELEY FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 7FJ ENGLAND

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SOLENT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company