PEACOCK MEDICARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Woodland Nursing Home Quentin Rise Dedridge Livingston West Lothian EH54 6QR

Company number
SC112618
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2021

Next statement due by 10 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LASERMOVE LIMITED18 November 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/10/2117 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-26 with no updates

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-07-31

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Registration of charge SC1126180010, created on 2021-07-08

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Registration of charge SC1126180011, created on 2021-07-08

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company