PEACOCK PLUMBING & HEATING LTD

Address

PEACOCK PLUMBING & HEATING LTD
FLOREYS BARN
BRIGHTHAMPTON
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX29 7QQ
Phone: 01865 300 059
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06815547
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£3.00 on 7 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
22 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £40,690 £4,567 £5,960
Debtors: £12,571 £9,864 £17,626
Creditors due within one year: £95,509 £38,899 £42,944
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£39,773 -£21,543 -£16,933
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Peacock
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEACOCK PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

14 BARLEY CRESCENT
CARTERTON
OX18 1FH
Changed 16 Dec 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 22 Jun 2017 4
29 Feb 2016 1 Jul 2016 5
28 Feb 2015 29 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 27 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 19 Jul 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years