PEAK ALUMINIUM SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

PEAK ALUMINIUM SYSTEMS LIMITED
COPPICE HOUSE, UNIT 2 BURGASS ROAD
CARLTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG3 6JP
Phone: 0115 940 8449
Phone: 0115 940 8400
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03222993
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Cook
17 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Isobel Hayball
6 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Moran
3 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
David Rowell
17 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Christopher Smith
6 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 1997

Previous Company Names

PENNYPLACE LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

14 PARK ROW
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 6GR
Changed 25 Mar 2010

56 HIGH PAVEMENT
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 1HX
Changed 11 Jun 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 12 Sep 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.peakaluminiumsystems.co.uk
www.peakaluminiumsystems.com
www.peakaluminiumsystems.org.uk
www.peakaluminium.systems
www.peakaluminiumsystems.construction
www.peakaluminiumsystems.org
www.peakaluminiumsyste.ms

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 23 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 18 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 13 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 15 Nov 2011 4
31 Jul 2010 11 Nov 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years