PEAK COMBINED SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Aug 2014

Address

PEAK COMBINED SERVICES LIMITED
125-127 UNION STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL1 1TE
(1,089 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Investigation & security

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03908017
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 2000
Dissolution Date:
19 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
26 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2011
Filed on:
26 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandra Bell
10 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen Bell
23 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

PEAK CLOSE PROTECTION LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2004
J & J BAILEY LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2001
CLEANAWAY COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

35 RIDLING LANE
HYDE
CHESHIRE
SK14 1NP
Changed 17 Feb 2011

GEORGIA HOUSE
CHATHAM STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 6ED
Changed 4 Jan 2006

BERRISTAL DALE FARM
POTT SHRIGLEY
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK10 5DD
Changed 11 May 2001

134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN1 1QU
Changed 26 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.peakcombinedservices.com
www.peakcombinedservic.es
www.peakcombinedservices.org
www.peakcombinedservices.and
www.peakcombinedservices.services
www.peakcombinedservices.org.uk
www.peakcombinedservices.security

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 26 Nov 2009 10
31 Jan 2008 8 May 2008 4
31 Jan 2007 17 Jul 2007 6
31 Jan 2006 5 Oct 2006 9
31 Jan 2005 1 Jul 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years