PEAK HOME CARE LIMITED

Address

PEAK HOME CARE LIMITED
11 MANCHESTER ROAD
WALKDEN
MANCHESTER
M28 3NS
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07666442
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £4,006 £30,854 £22,116
Debtors: £91,669 £68,422 £221,209
Creditors due within one year: £175,221 £208,908 £255,236
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£79,546 -£109,632 -£11,911
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£54,583 -£94,290 £2,161
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Cattee
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joseph Cattee
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joanne Smith
13 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
13 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Ward
13 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INDEPENDENT LIVING SERVICES (DERBYS) LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

SYCAMORE HOUSE SMECKLEY WOOD CLOSE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 9PZ
Changed 15 Dec 2014

FUTURE HOUSE SOUTH PLACE
BEETWELL STREET
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 1SZ
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jul 2013

22 THORPLEIGH ROAD
WOODTHORPE, MASTIN MOOR
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S43 3BJ
ENGLAND
Changed 13 May 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
2 Jul 2013 2 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years