PEAK PALM OIL PLC



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
49 49 STATION ROAD POLEGATE EAST SUSSES ENGLAND BN26 6EA

Company number
07623143
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 May 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2020

Next statement due by 30 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

1250 - Growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREEN CARBON MARKETS PLC23 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/09/1922 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

25/09/1825 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

21/10/1721 October 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEVEN LOWE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company