PEAK PERFORMANCE ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Address

PEAK PERFORMANCE ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
ELIZABETH HOUSE 1C BARCLAY COURT
CARBERRY ROAD
KIRKCALDY
FIFE
SCOTLAND
KY1 3WE
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC346497
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £3,449 £15,906
Debtors: £38,211 £225,426
Creditors due within one year: £11,522 £153,296
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £30,138 £88,036
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,960 £95,557
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Aitken
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Gill
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PEAK PERFORMANCE NETWORK LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

5 WHITEFRIARS CRESCENT
PERTH
PH2 0PA
SCOTLAND
Changed 26 May 2017

C/O CAMPBELL DALLAS
4 ATHOLL CRESCENT
PERTH
PH1 5NG
Changed 1 May 2017

DAVID GILL & CO ELIZABETH HOUSE BARCLAY COURT
CARBERRY ROAD
KIRKCALDY
KY1 3WE
Changed 21 Jun 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 3 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 5 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years