PEAKHOUSE FOODS LIMITED

Company number 02124215



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
0 NECHELLS PARK ROAD NECHELLS BIRMINGHAM B7 5NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2018

Next statement due by 9 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEAKHOUSE PANTRY LIMITED23 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/11/182 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/05/183 May 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021242150009View PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£523.97k
Current assets
£1.99m
Current creditors
£402.49k
Shareholders funds
£2.04m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company