PEARCE HOLDINGS ST ALBANS LIMITED

Company number 03001378



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
PEARCE HOUSE ACREWOOD WAY ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL4 0JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
14 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2019

Next statement due by 25 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MONAN LTD.22 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/01/1515 January 2015Annual return made up to 14 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
01/09/141 September 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 030013780007View PDF
08/05/148 May 2014ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company