PEARCE SEEDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rosedown Sandford Orcas Sherborne Dorset DT9 4SX

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2019
Fixed assets
£1.61m
Current creditors
£374.34k
Shareholders funds
£1.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01336429
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
28 October 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2023

Next statement due by 5 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46110 - Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEARCE SEEDS LIMITED11 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2327 September 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

28/06/2328 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-21 with no updates

View Document

27/09/2227 September 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

14/04/2214 April 2022 Registration of charge 013364290007, created on 2022-04-12

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company