PEARL AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pearl House 2 Armstrong Road Manor Trading Estate Benfleet Essex SS7 4PW
Company received £27,150 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£309.83k
Current assets
£2.89m
Fixed assets
£39.07k
Current creditors
£1.71m
Shareholders funds
£888.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01075111
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 October 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2021

Next statement due by 22 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M.R. PEARLMAN LIMITED28 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/2125 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

10/02/2010 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

13/02/1913 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PEARL AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company