PEARL GROUP HOLDINGS (NO. 2) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham B47 6WG

Company number
05282342
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2020

Next statement due by 24 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILEGREEN LIMITED8 December 2004
LIFE COMPANY INVESTOR GROUP LIMITED14 April 2005
PEARL GROUP LIMITED16 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/02/1927 February 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED PEARL GROUP SECRETARIAT SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

27/02/1927 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY GERALD WATSON

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PEARL GROUP HOLDINGS (NO. 2) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company