PEARL TOPCO LIMITED

Address

PEARL TOPCO LIMITED
EUROPA HOUSE EUROPA TRADING ESTATE
STONECLOUGH ROAD KEARSLEY
MANCHESTER
M26 1GG
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06475300
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,753,504.93 on 26 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Robson
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Terence Scicluna
30 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Williams
6 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOLEYNBAY LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

INTEGRATED DENTAL HOUSE MANCHESTER ROAD
KEARSLEY
BOLTON
GREATER MANCHESTER
BL4 8RH
Changed 4 Oct 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/09/2008 FROM
10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 10 Sep 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pearltopco.co.uk
www.pearltopco.com
www.pearltopco.net
www.pearltopco.company
www.pearltop.co
www.pearltopco.org
www.pearltopco.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 6 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years