PEARSON DONALDSON PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

PEARSON DONALDSON PROPERTIES LIMITED
1 ROWAN COURT
CAVALRY PARK
PEEBLES
BORDERS
EH45 9BU
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01721 724 600
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC174384
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£200.00 on 11 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Moira Pearson
7 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Andrew Pearson
7 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB PUBL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB PUBL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB PUBL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB PUBL
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

TWEED HOMES LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

9 CAVALRY PARK
PEEBLES
BORDERS EH45 9BU
Changed 4 Jan 2005

77 NORTHGATE
PEEBLES
Changed 29 Jan 2003

77 NORTHGATE
PEEBLES
EH45 8BU
Changed 18 Apr 1997

5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
Changed 10 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 24 May 2017 7
31 Oct 2015 18 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 9 Feb 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 6 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2012 20 Mar 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years