PEARSON EDUCATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
80 Strand London England WC2R 0RL

Company number
00872828
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
3 March 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2021

Next statement due by 3 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONGMAN GROUP LIMITED7 July 1986
LONGMAN GROUP UK LIMITED3 May 1994
LONGMAN GROUP LIMITED29 December 1995
ADDISON WESLEY LONGMAN LIMITED31 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Appointment of Ms Freya Granville Thomas Monk as a director on 2022-03-21

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Jane Baker as a director on 2022-03-21

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Claire Rogers as a director on 2022-03-21

View Document

19/12/2119 December 2021 Statement of company's objects

View Document

19/12/2119 December 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company