PEARSON GLAZING LTD



Last updated 6 February 2020
Legal registered address
2 PENNETHORNE ROAD PECKHAM LONDON SE15 5TQ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£704.05k
Current assets
£747.61k
Current creditors
£113.60k
Shareholders funds
£663.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04090596
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2019

Next statement due by 27 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEARSONS GLASS SUPPLIES LTD19 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/1926 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

25/11/1825 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company