PEARSON & GOURLEY DECORATORS LIMITED

Address

PEARSON & GOURLEY DECORATORS LIMITED
7 FERNDALE CLOSE
NEWMARKET
CB8 7DZ
Phone: 07803 754 224
Phone: 07803 754 222
Web:
Classification:

Painting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06790780
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 16 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
16 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sophie Gourley
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brian Gourley
14 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Margreat Pearson
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Margaret Pearson
14 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Pearson
14 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEARSON & GOURLEY LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pearsonngourleydecorators.co.uk
www.pearsongourleydecorators.co.uk
www.pearsonngourleydecorators.com
www.pearsongourleydecorators.com
www.pearsonandgourleydecorators.net
www.pearsongourleydecorators.org.uk
www.pearsonngourleydecorators.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 27 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 15 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 1 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years