PEARSON HEINEMANN LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
80 STRAND LONDON WC2R 0RL

Company number
03099304
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
4 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2014

Next statement due by 26 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REED EDUCATIONAL & PROFESSIONAL PUBLISHING LIMITED2 August 2002
HARCOURT EDUCATION LIMITED26 November 2007
PEARSON PUBLISHIERS OXFORD LIMITED7 December 2007
PEARSON PUBLISHERS OXFORD LIMITED2 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/1529 January 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHARLES KEITH SCOBIE

View Document

29/01/1529 January 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS CATRIONA ANN SHERET

View Document

29/01/1529 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VICTORIA LOCKIE

View Document

16/12/1416 December 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SALLY KATE MIRANDA JOHNSON / 01/12/2014

View Document

12/12/1412 December 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS VICTORIA MARY LOCKIE / 01/12/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company