PEARSON PROFESSIONAL ASSESSMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04904325



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
80 STRAND LONDON WC2R 0RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2019

Next statement due by 6 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEARSON DRIVING ASSESSMENTS LIMITED31 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/09/1926 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
03/10/183 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company