PEARSONS (ENFIELD) LTD

Company number 00368937



Last updated 10 September 2019
Registered office address
472 - 488 BRIXTON ROAD LONDON SW9 8EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 August 1941
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2019

Next statement due by 29 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEARSONS (ENFIELD) LIMITED17 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/08/1929 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID HORDLEView PDF
07/04/197 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NIGEL CHARLES CRAIG BLOWView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company