PEAVEY ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Address

PEAVEY ELECTRONICS LIMITED
PORTLAND HOUSE 11-13 STATION ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHANTS
UNITED KINGDOM
NN15 7HH
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01249126
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1976 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,001.00 on 4 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bewers
24 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Hartley Peavey
before 10 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Mary Peavey
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Clive Stevenson Roberts
18 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEAVEY ELECTRONICS (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

GREAT FOLDS ROAD
OAKLEY HAY
CORBY
NORTHAMTONSHIRE
NN18 9ET
Changed 22 Oct 2014

HATTON HOUSE
HUNTERS ROAD
WELDON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CORBY NORTHANTS NN17 1QX
Changed 5 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.peaveyelectronics.co.uk
www.peaveyelectronics.org.uk
www.peaveyelectronics.and
www.peaveyelectronics.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code