PEBBLE LEARNING LTD



Last updated 11 March 2020
Legal registered address
E-INNOVATION CENTRE SHIFNAL ROAD PRIORSLEE TELFORD SHROPSHIRE TF2 9FT

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£338.45k
Current assets
£2.37m
Fixed assets
£28.36k
Current creditors
£1.66m
Shareholders funds
£730.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04922922
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2020

Next statement due by 7 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELEARNED LIMITED26 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

31/05/1931 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/17

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED LEIGH TAYLOR

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LINDA DALZIEL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company