PEBBLES THREE LIMITED

Company number 02041434



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
RUMWELL HALL RUMWELL TAUNTON SOMERSET UNITED KINGDOM TA4 1EL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2012

Next statement due by 29 November 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

43341 - Painting

43342 - Glazing

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HI-LITE SYSTEMS LIMITED26 April 2002
ADORN WINDOWS LIMITED13 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/09/1310 September 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
15/08/1315 August 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/08/2013 FROM
13A MILLFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CHARD
SOMERSET
TA20 2BB
View PDF
31/07/1331 July 2013VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£30.15k
Current assets
£30.15k
Current creditors
£53.45k
Shareholders funds
£-23.30k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company