PECULIUM DESIGN LTD

Address

PECULIUM DESIGN LTD
50 HARTLAND HOUSE
FERRY COURT
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF11 0JE
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06204604
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £3 £223
Creditors due within one year: £510 £3,548
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£507 -£1,892
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,203 -£238
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Williams
5 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PECULIUM DESIGNS LTD
Changed 30 May 2007

Previous Addresses

ASHMOLE & CO
ABERTAWE HOUSE YSTRAD ROAD
FFORESTFACH
SWANSEA
SA5 4JS

27 MELDRUM COURT
TEMPLE HERDEWYKE
SOUTHAM
CV47 2UF
Changed 28 Jun 2010

14/18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 30 Apr 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 18 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years