PEDIMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Leeming Building Vicar Lane Leeds England LS2 7JF

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£4.90k
Current assets
£9.32k
Current creditors
£4.66k
Shareholders funds
£5.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00708617
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 November 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2021

Next statement due by 4 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOONFERN LIMITED17 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/06/202 June 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/06/2020 FROM FRESHFORD HOUSE REDCLIFFE WAY BRISTOL BS1 6NL ENGLAND

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

03/07/193 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PEDIMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company