PEDSTOWE LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2013
Legal registered address
25 MOORGATE LONDON EC2R 6AY

Company number
04058708
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
18 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 September 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEALSTORE II PLC19 December 2003
FARLEY GROUP PLC11 December 2006
HUMBERTS GROUP PLC4 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/1316 April 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/04/2013

View Document (might not be available)

16/04/1316 April 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document (might not be available)

06/06/126 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document (might not be available)

07/02/127 February 2012NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009520

View Document (might not be available)

07/02/127 February 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009071,00009520,00009280

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company