PEEL PORTS LIMITED

Address

PEEL PORTS LIMITED
MARITIME CENTRE
PORT OF LIVERPOOL
LIVERPOOL
L21 1LA
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04560424
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Jul 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Allison
4 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Ian Charnock
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Hosker
9 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Euan Jamieson
27 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Farook Khan
22 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Margaret Mackay
27 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Caroline Marrison Gill
31 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Underwood
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Wainscott
23 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
John Whittaker
23 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Mark Whitworth
3 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2012
DEUTSCHE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 1020 LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

PEEL DOME
THE TRAFFORD CENTRE
MANCHESTER
M17 8PL
Changed 9 Nov 2006

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 8 Nov 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 4 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years