PEEL PORTS FREIGHT LIMITED

Address

PEEL PORTS FREIGHT LIMITED
MARITIME CENTRE
PORT OF LIVERPOOL
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L21 1LA
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0151 949 6000
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02604841
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,415,166.00 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Allison
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Charnock
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Caroline Marrison Gill
31 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
John Whittaker
22 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mark Whitworth
3 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMMERCIAL PLANT LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 1992

Previous Addresses

123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BU
Changed 1 Aug 2000

41 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 2BB
Changed 4 Jan 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years